Denali Team Rosters

2013 Denali Team Rosters

Team 1 "Team Out & About" May 8 - 28, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Eric Murphy, Micah Lewkowitz

Ben Brattain
Chris Cannizzaro
Cordula Netzer
Chris Scribner
Ludwig Weh

Team 2 - May 10 - May 30, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Paul Koubek, Kirah Solomon, Matthew Nightengale

Klaus Bielstein
Peter Cardwell
Matt David
Kennard Hofland
Robert Ocampo
Bradley Shaw
Edward Skipper
Chris Thomas

Team 3 "The Tundra Wookies" May 16 - June 5, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Matt Emht, Eric Salazar, Pete Lardy

Paul Adema
James Brandt
Chad Brenner
Rob Jackson
Steve Kroeger
Peter Moeller
Carine Park
Christian Peterson
Joel Schauer

Team 4 "Team Chavo" May 18 - June 7, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Dennis Haskell, Willie Benegas

Philip Ayvazian
Ari Chaney
Fred Crosetto
Stephen Gill
Justin Hart
Theresa Hart

Private Team 5 May 20 - June 9, 2013 (Summit)
Lead Guide: Dmitry Sidorov

Vladimir Belkovich
Andrey Filkov
Sergey Kofanov
Ivan Merkulov

Team 6 "The Justified & Ancients of Mu Mu" (Summit)
May 28 - June 17, 2013
Guides: Stuart Robertson, Nick Mullan

Michael Feltz
Mark Kuhn
Vito Lupo
Chris Rayburn
Benjamin Ryan
Larry Ward

Team 7 "Travis and the Mules" May 30 - June 19, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Seth Timpano, Sam Hennesy

Chris Burrows
Marybeth Dingledy
Robert Gropel
Maria Gropel
Chris Milonas
Nikki Milonas

Team 8 "Booyahkahshaw" June 1 - June 21, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Phil Marino, Danny Ozment

Pablo Arrieta
John Baltz
Sharda De Boer
Craig Fryhle
Jennifer Loeb
Dan Spakowicz

Team 9 "Denali Ballers" June 9 - June 29, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Paul Koubek, Victor McNeil

Kyle Bray
Bill Chapman
Eric Grimes
Jude Santana
Joe Torpy

Team 10 "Vertical Progress" June 11 - July 1, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Vern Tejas, Emilie Drinkwater

Joe Ashkar
Michael Braagaard
Rock Patel
Carole Tejas
Stephen Tollenaar
John Zeckendorf

Team 11 "Meat Grinders" June 13 - July 3, 2013 (No Summit - Weather)
Guides: Don & Sarah Carpenter

Evan Skorpen
Troy Stoddard
George Sullivan
Mark Therriault
August Uribe
Stephen Wilson

Team 12 "Team Egregious" June 21 - July 11, 2013 (Summit)
Guides: Ben Jones, Willie Benegas, John Van Nostrand

Christian Andersen
David Balsley
Michael Halbig
Charlie Lincoln
Geoff Loughborough
Julia Lushing
Bernard McCauley
Rohith Srirama

Team 13 "Crack Exposure" June 23 - July 13, 2013
Lead Guide: Dennis Haskell, Steve Johnson, Lauren Edwards

Anni An
Mark Churchill
Konrad Enderlein
Leslie Gullahorn
Jeff Huang
David Lade
Yong Lang
Becky Linnemanstons
Nayan Savla

 Return to Top of Page